?

Log in

gif happy

like I even have any friends

Step 1: Put your iPod or whatever on random.
Step 2: Post the first line from the first 20 songs that play, no matter how embarrassing the song
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song and artist the lines come from.
Step 4: Strike out the songs when someone guesses correctly.
Step 5: Looking them up on Google or any other search engine is CHEATING!


1. The fire dies on its own,leaving us to ourselves but not exactly alone
2. Has our conscience shown?
3. Dont waste your touch, you wont feel anything
4. Ive got a book of matches, ive got a can of kerosine
5. We wore the little pleated skirts and hiked them up to show our goods
6. x gonna ginve it to ya
7. Turn it up I never wanna go home
8. Holy eyes, I never knew I'd beg down at your feet
9. When the pimps in the crib, ma
10. Dont worry bout me im gunna make it alright
11. too alarming now to talk about
12. Must be your skin that I'm sinking in
13. I know its dark here, you know that im scared too
14. If you don't have a song To sing you're okay
15. Just lemme ask you hey, have you heard of my religeon
16. I had some 40z on my mind when i woke up this mornin'
17. What you know about that
18. Do ya chain hang low
19. my head is a box filed with nothing
20. i certainly havent been shopping for any new shoes

OK GO LIVE

Did anyone else just see OK GO on the VMA's just now!?!?! I died. And my brother laffed at me. But it was awesome and im obsessed with this video, I watch it every day. so sad.


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pv5zWaTEVkI

ps: I have a new Boy toy he's so cutez but he lives way too far away. oh well thank god im rid of jimmy.

thinger frum ash-hole

TEN FIRSTS
First Best Friend: kerri Lynn(haha lynn)
First Pet: my kittums tweety
First Piercing: Ears in the mall.
First Crush: nun yo buisness
First CD: SPICE GIRLS
First Car: it will be a nova
First Love: josh hartnett
First Kiss: this foreign kid

NINE LASTS
Last Beverage: orange juice BOX
Last Car ride: does the bus count?
Last Movie Seen: HARRY POTTER!!!!
Last Phone Call: lynn
Last Cd Played: gorillaz
Last Bubble Bath:ew
Last time you Cried: i dunno
Last thing you ate: GUM
Last bad thing you did: made jake step in cat puke

EIGHT HAVE YOU EVERS
Have you ever dated one of your best friends: nooo
Have you ever been arrested? uhh no
Have you ever skinny dipped: hehehehhe
Have you ever been on tv: yeah this one time for a walk thingy
Have you ever kissed someone? kinda
Have you ever cheated on a test? yes i copied lynn
Have you ever been in love: rolly not
Have you ever been in a car accident: nope

SEVEN THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW
1. "pick me" ralph wiggums shirt
2. PANTS
3. cherry hot pants
4. mismatched socks
5. ma HOODIE
6. the "perfect" bra
7. major large sunglasses

SIX THINGS YOU'VE DONE TODAY
1. fall down 2 times
2. drew steven tyler
3. readed ash-holes lj
4. TACO SALAD
5. said lynn about 5 x 10 ^23 times
6. made fun of crap for brains

FIVE FAVORITE THINGS
1. GUM
2. soda
3. rupert
4. TACO SALAD
5. My outsiders DVD


FOUR PEOPLE YOU CAN TELL ALMOST ANYTHING TO
1. Melnay
2. Greg
3. sarah
4. curtis(but he has a big mouth so maybe not)

THREE CHOICES
1. Black or White: black yo
2. Hot or Cold: HOT
3. Chocolate or Vanilla: vanilla

TWO THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE
1. become a famouse designer
2. do tommy lee

ONE THING YOU REGRET
1. missing out in my childhood, it ended so fast!*tear*

NEAT-O

[music| TELL YOUR PANTS ITS NOT POLITE TO POINT ]

yea so i actually have a life this summer, lots of things have happened, including camping 4 times with MELNAY and picking up hawt guys of course. The trip to Shuff cabin was fun as always. all i have to say about that is DAVE GROHL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!im lazy so i'll just make a list of all the good stuff that happened at Darien Lake:

*Tent to ourselves even though we had a camper, which me n melly only used fer food eating.
*The whole park for 2 1/2 days. we went on anything that spins, drops or went upside down. i usually dont like roller coasters but i did em anyways thanks to melly, who even pursueded me to go on the SUPERMAN!! it was awesome even though i didnt open my eyes til half way down the first hill.
*the twister!!!! awesooomme cept it made us sick after about the 5th time we went on it.


we did finally do a DDR party kinda thing, i still suck though. but i can DROP THE BOMB on light!





Makes me happy in the pants


CONCERT UPDATE:

FALL OUT BOY - Wed, October 5th 7pm @ ESLSports Center
COHEED & CAMBRIA!!!! -Fri, November 4th 7pm doors @ Harro East Ballroom (on sale sept. 10th)

more things......what else


my newest obsessions

anus
I WENT ON THE SUPERMAN

i like taking things from people:

do this anonymously n ill try to guess who you are!!111one!!!eleven!!!!lolz

QWIZ 4 YOUCollapse )


other things i stoleCollapse )

LOOOOOON

went camping for a week with melly n her family in 1,000 islands and we got real brown. we learned how to canoe MADD good and watched dragonflies mate. then the day after we came back we went to brown's camping place and visited an indian pow wow which WAS SOO KOOL. i got mad sunburns on my nose tho. the next day, after being susan's pillow at the campfire that we tried to summon the indian spirits with(mrs brown bought us tobacco!) and sleeping in a rainy hot tent, we went to ride horses yey. my horse was named fallafel or sumthing and melly's was ed. mine kept getting off the trail and walking through the trees andrunning past everyone. every time we stopped melly's horse would eat things. mine also liked other horses butts and headbutting everyone. LOLZ!!ZOMG.soo warped is nezt week and after that is edgefest and i really wanna go cus i have moneys this time! the 1st week in august im going camping at darien with melly! this means two whole days in daren lake!!! but we just miss thE BACKSTREET BOYS CONCERT:(!! then later in august we go to shuffs!!! so meny camping this summer iz funn!

Tags:

So this summer has been pretty neat(hah)better than i thought it would, but i still havent seen a lotta people i wanted to hang with yet and its ALREADY JULY!

yesterday i went with Carmela n her cousin justeen and sum other children to see the Herbie movie cus MATT DILLON and no other reason, then i ended up sleeping over so we played old school Mario/ Luigi (its on Nintendo for all you young people) and the only way one of us could beat each lever is if the other two sang through the entire level. then we watched the pacifier(full of Nazis and lorelie Gilmore) and the next morning we went to PUTT PUTT! it was full of children so we left after 800 tickets worth of useless stuff. we came back swam for hours, then i got some driving lessons from my aunt! i am l337 at driving!! cept for the right turns. onto busy streets.

soon i will be gone at vacation i have no idea where but ill have my cell 317-5757 if i get reception. after that, WE MUST ALL GO TO EDGEFEST!! IT WILL BE SO FUN!!BILLY IDOL AND STATIC -X AND YAY! so if anyone wants to go just say so and we can make plans.


50 Random Questions - copy and repost with your answers!

1. Your name spelled backwards? assyla (haha it says ass!)
2. Where were your parents raised? Rochester and buffalo/ potsDAM

4. What's your favorite restaurant? used to be arbys:/ but now dirosatos

5. Last time you swam in a pool? today!

6. Have you ever been in a school play? yes

7. How many kids do you want? none

8. Type of music you dislike most? slow music

9. Are you registered to vote? no

10. Do you have cable? yes

11. Have you ever ridden on a mo-ped? no

12. Ever prank call anybody? one time

14. Would you go bungee jumping or sky diving? both!

15. Furthest place you ever traveled? canada? or texas

16. Do you have a garden? no bu tmy brother does (hes gay)

17. What's your favorite comic strip? that boondocks one?

18. Do you really know all the words to your national anthem? whats the national anthem?

19. Bath or Shower, morning or night? shower/night

20. Best movie you've seen in the PAST MONTH? THE OUTSIDERS!! everymonth

21. Favorite pizza topping? extra cheese

22. Chips or popcorn? salt/vinegar chips

23. What color lipstick do you usually wear? lipgloss! with flavor

24. Have you ever peed somewhere besides the toilet? ummm..

25. Have you ever been in a talent show? gots no talent

26. Orange Juice or apple juice? anything in a juice box

27. Who was the last person you went out to dinner with and where did you dine? cousins, pizza hut

28. Favorite type chocolate bar? kit kat i guess i dont like chocolate

29. When was the last time you voted at the polls? never

30. Last time you ate a homegrown tomato? last time we grew them

31. Have you ever won a trophy? no

32. Are you a good cook? i can make toast!

33. Do you know how to pump your own gas? no

34. Ever order an article from an infomercial? no

35. Sprite or 7-up? I LOVE SODA so..... both

36. Have you ever had to wear a uniform to work? i dont work

37. Last thing you bought at a Walgreens? i shop at wegmans thank you

38. Ever thrown up in public? in my neighbors yard

39. Would you prefer being a millionaire or find true love? true love who is a millionaire

40. Do you believe in love at first sight? kinda

41. Can exs be friends? totally

42. Who was the last person you visited in a hospital? my nanny

43. Did you have a lot of hair as a baby? yes!

44. What message is on your answering machine? happy birthday too yooo! from texas

45. What's your favorite color? silver

46. What was the name of your first pet? kittums (actually tweety but thats ghey)

47. What things are in your backpack?weapons

48. Favorite thing to do before bedtime? drink carbonated caffine, watch adult swim

49. What is one thing you are grateful for today? imagination, DDR, C Thomas Howell .

50. What are you thinking about? how many cans of soda have i had today? is 3 too much?

title or description


^^^ill give you 5 whole dollers if you know who that is!!^^^

MRS JIMMY FALLON

IM LYNN

IM LYNN

HAHAHAHHAHA I CANT WAIT FOR MY BIRTHDAY!

GAZELLE CARCASS

WOOPS I HAVENT BEEN HERE IN AWHILE. um so i went to this retreat with McGregor and i made a buncha friends!!!WHERES JORDAN????and now i cant wait til the lockin to see everybody again!!! (which is in like 95 days) me n Melly made our own pirate costumes for hallows eve and they suck a lot , but it doesnt rele matter cus we dont exactly know where were gunna go ne ways!